CISCO GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Tygobei Faejinn
Country: Norway
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Literature
Published (Last): 25 September 2005
Pages: 214
PDF File Size: 11.93 Mb
ePub File Size: 4.4 Mb
ISBN: 855-9-83505-212-3
Downloads: 7155
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Arashisar

They are always nice. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. Buyer Protection Learn More. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

  CANTOS DE MALDOROR LAUTREAMONT PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: What is the difference between LH and LX modules?

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. Share your thoughts with other customers?

GLC-LH-SMD

If you finish the glc-lu-sm today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. Hong Kong Air Parcel. What platforms does it support? Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

Live Chat Email Us. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. The entire xatasheet was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

  DESCARGAR BIOQUIMICA DE LEHNINGER PDF

I talked with their sales team many times. I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. Above glc-ly-sm information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. I have bought two items from this seller. Original new sealed Cisco product: Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: I contacted the company via email cissco all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for